Savi Technologies, Inc. v. WackPro, Inc
[…] B. RPD, numbers 73 – 75.

With regard to RPD, set six, numbers 73 – 75, Savi seeks accounting information. WackPro objects, in part, on the basis that it already produced responsive documents in PDF format and should not be required to produce responsive documents in their native format. WackPro cites Code of Civil Procedure section 2031.280, subdivision (d)(2) which states, “A party need not produce the same electronically stored information in more than one form.” WackPro maintains it already responded to a similar request, Savi’s RPD, set three, numbers 63 – 63 (misnumbered), with objections and Savi did not seek to compel a further response, thereby waiving its right to now compel any further response.