Case Number: BC706970 Hearing Date: May 15, 2019 Dept: 47
[…] Hahn, supra, 147 Cal.App.4th at 747. It’s time to remove this argument from the firm’s boilerplate law and motion databank.
The second cause of action incorporates by reference the above allegations pertaining to the first cause of action. ¶ 85.
¶ 85.d alleges that, by not providing sufficient staff in quantity and quality, Santa Teresita violated 22 CCR § 72527(a)(25), which incorporates by reference the rights enumerated in Health and Safety Code § 1599.1(a), which mandates that the “facility shall employ an adequate number of qualified personnel to carry out all of the functions of the facility.”