Case Number: BC692333 Hearing Date: June 18, 2019 Dept: 4A
[…] California Code of Civil Procedure section 2032.320 states: “(a) The court shall grant a motion for a physical or mental examination under Section 2032.310 only for good cause shown. . . . (d)¿ An order granting a physical or mental examination shall specify the person or persons who may perform the examination, as well as the time, place, manner, diagnostic tests and procedures, conditions, scope, and nature of the examination.”¿¿¿¿
DISCUSSION
Plaintiff Jose Manuel Arciniega has already attended a mental examination with a neuropsychologist.