MELISSA LEIJON v. SHELDON PRAISER
[…] She repeatedly asserts that the trial court granted “summary judgment” despite the existence of a “triable issue of fact.” There is no record of a summary judgment motion being filed in this action. Thus, we disregard plaintiff’s arguments to the extent they relate to a nonexistent order granting summary judgment. Additional confusion arises from the fact that there were two appealable orders issued in this case, only one of which was timely appealed.

The first appealable order was the August 25, 2017 order granting defendants’ motion to stay the action for inconvenient forum. (§ 904.1, subd. (a)(3) [an appeal may be taken from an order “granting a motion to stay the action on the ground of inconvenient forum”].) Plaintiff did not appeal this order.