MANUEL GAMBOA v. G&D CASE STREET, LLC
[…] (Associated Builders, at p. 374.) “Consistent with the venerable substantial evidence standard of review, and with our policy favoring settlements, we resolve all evidentiary conflicts and draw all reasonable inferences to support the trial court’s findings that these parties entered into an enforceable settlement agreement and its order enforcing that agreement.” (Osumi v. Sutton, supra, 151 Cal.App.4th at p. 1360.)

B. Section 664.6

Section 664.6 states in part: “If parties to pending litigation stipulate . . . orally before the court, for settlement of the case, or part thereof, the court, upon motion, may enter judgment pursuant to the terms of the settlement.” (§ 664.6.) The statute provides a summary procedure in this way to enforce the parties’ settlement agreement. (Leeman v. Adams Extract & Spice, LLC (2015) 236 Cal.App.4th 1367, 1373-1374; Hines v.