BARBARA BIRD v. MIRIAM ABU SHARKH
[…] Satram (2004) 122 Cal.App.4th 197, 204.)

We believe that the reasoning of Monterroso is sound and requires reversal of the mutual restraining orders against both parties. The language of section 6305 does not allow a court to issue a mutual order enjoining two parties from specific acts of abuse unless “[t]he court makes detailed findings of fact indicating that both parties acted as a primary aggressor and that neither party acted primarily in self defense.” (§ 6305, subd. (a)(2).)

In this case, the trial court did not make the required findings of fact under section 6305 before it entered the mutual restraining orders against both parties.