Michael Hines v Nancy Hoolahan
[…] “(1) A copy of a detailed written report setting out the history, examinations, findings, including the results of all tests made, diagnoses, prognoses, and conclusions of the examiner.

“(2) A copy of reports of all earlier examinations of the same condition of the examinee made by that or any other examiner.” (Code Civ. Proc., § 2032.610, subd. (a).) “If the option under subdivision (a) is exercised, a copy of the requested reports shall be delivered within 30 days after service of the demand, or within 15 days of trial, whichever is earlier.” (Code Civ. Proc., § 2032.610, subd. (b).)

Two issues are presented with this motion. The first is whether, under the demand provided in section 2032.610, subdivision (a), test materials are among the materials that must be disclosed.