Tam Dinh v. Preston Pipelines, Inc
[…] Epperson, the results of which have been or will be shared with defendants, Dr. Raffle, and Dr. Boone.

Accordingly, defendants’ motion to compel the mental health examination of plaintiff Dinh is GRANTED. Defendants shall prepare an order in compliance with Code of Civil Procedure section 2032.320, subdivision (d). With regard to the “manner, diagnostic tests and procedures, conditions, scope, and nature of the examination,” defendants may incorporate the language proposed at page 8, line 20 to page 9, line 1 ending with the word “evaluation.” Dr. Raffle is not allowed to conduct any further testing.