COREY CASILIO v. JOHN VALENTINE
[…] [Citations.].” (Ibid.) Thus, under the UVTA, when a debtor transfers property “[w]ith actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor” (§ 3439.04, subd. (a)(1)), the creditor may obtain “[a]voidance of the transfer . . . to the extent necessary to satisfy the creditor’s claim.” (§ 3439.07, subd. (a)(1).) In addition to having the fraudulent transfer set aside, a creditor may also obtain “[a]n attachment or other provisional remedy against the asset” (§ 3439.07, subds. (a)(2)) or, “[s]ubject to applicable principles of equity,” an “injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset,” “[a]ppointment of a receiver,” and “[a]ny other relief the circumstances may require.” (§ 3439.07, subd. (a)(3)(A)–(C).)

In some circumstances, a creditor may obtain a money judgment against a transferee.