Anshutz Entertainment Group v. Frank Snepp III
[…] (People v. Catlin (2001) 26 Cal.4th 81, 137 [“‘the expert may explain the reasons for his opinions, including the matters he considered in forming them’”]; Evid. Code, § 802 [“A witness testifying in the form of an opinion may state on direct examination the reasons for his opinion and the matter (including, in the case of an expert, his special knowledge, skill, experience, training, and education) upon which it is based, unless he is precluded by law from using such reasons or matter as a basis for his opinion.”].) We review issues concerning the admissibility of opinion testimony for an abuse of discretion. (People v. Lindberg (2008) 45 Cal.4th 1, 45; People v. Prince (2007) 40 Cal.4th 1179, 1222.)

No abuse of discretion occurred. Mr. Dillon’s curriculum vitae consists of 31 single spaced pages.