REBECCA SHAKIB v. SAM SOHRAB SHAKIB
[…] (§ 2106 [“judgment shall not be entered with respect to the parties’ property rights without each party, or the attorney for that party in this matter, having executed and served a copy of the final declaration of disclosure and current income and expense declaration”]; § 2107 subd. (d) [“if a court enters a judgment when the parties have failed to comply with all disclosure requirements of this chapter, the court shall set aside the judgment”]; § 2105, subd. (c) [“In making an order setting aside a judgment for failure to comply with this section, the court may limit the set aside to those portions of the judgment materially affected by the nondisclosure”]; § 2104 [“The commission of perjury on the preliminary declaration of disclosure may be grounds for setting aside the judgment, or any part or parts thereof, pursuant to Chapter 10 (commencing with Section 2120), in addition to any and all other remedies, civil or criminal, that otherwise are available under law for the commission of perjury”]; § 2107, subd. (c) [authorizing monetary sanctions for noncompliance].)