CHRISTINE BALLING v. JEAN BAPTISTE CHOCQUEUSE
[…] Section 2405 does not include a time limit within which a party must seek to set aside a summary dissolution judgment. (See generally In re Marriage of Baltins (1989) 212 Cal.App.3d 66, 93 & fn. 13 [“[w]here little judicial time and effort have been expended, ‘“. . . the factor of judicial economy which otherwise weighs in favor of finality is less strong”’”].)

c. Married individuals’ fiduciary duties
d.
Married individuals are subject to the general rules governing fiduciary relationships and owe one another a duty of the highest good faith and fair dealing. (§§ 721, subd. (b); 1100, subd. (e); see In re Marriage of Brewer & Federici (2001) 93 Cal.App.4th 1334, 1343-1344.) Section 1100, subdivision (e), specifically provides, “This duty includes the obligation to make full disclosure to the other spouse of all material facts and information regarding the existence, characterization, and valuation of all assets in which the community has or may have an interest and debts for which the community is or may be liable.” These fiduciary duties of disclosure extend throughout dissolution proceedings. (See § 1100, subd. (e); see also In re Marriage of Georgiou & Leslie (2013) 218 Cal.App.4th 561, 569.)