Ella M. Anderson v. U.S. Bank National Association
[…] Code § 452(c); Lockhart v. MVM, Inc. (2009) 175 Cal.App.4th 1452, 1460.) Plaintiffs have been served with copies of these documents, and have failed to oppose it. Thus, Defendant’s RJN is granted.

Plaintiffs have also filed an RJN as to: (1) a Property Securitization Analysis Report; (2) a U.S. Bank Brochure entitled “Role of the Corporate Trustee”; and (3) a Report from American Bankers Association entitled “The Trustee’s Role in Asset-Backed Securities.” Evidence Code §453(b) requires that the party requesting judicial notice “furnish the court with sufficient information to enable it to take judicial notice of the matter.” Here, Defendant objects on two grounds: (1) the RJN fails to indicate which subdivision of section 452 is the basis for the RJN; and (2) no facts or arguments are presented showing how the proposed documents qualify under any of the subdivisions.