All parties are reminded that all papers must comply with California Rules of Court, rule 3.1110(f).
[…] A. Legal Standard
Upon receipt of a response to a demand for inspection, including requests for the production of documents, the demanding party may move for an order compelling further response to the demand if the demanding party deems that any of the following apply:
(1) A statement of compliance with the demand is incomplete.
(2)
(3) A representation of inability to comply is inadequate, incomplete, or evasive.
(4)
(5) An objection in the response is without merit or too general.
(6)
(Code Civ. Proc. [“CCP”], § 2031.310, subd. (a)(1) – (3).) The motion for order compelling further responses “shall set forth specific facts showing good cause justifying the discovery sought by the inspection demand.” (CCP, § 2031.310, subd. (b)(1); Kirkland v. Sup. Ct.