Allen v. CWALT, Inc
[…] Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp. (2005) 134 Cal.App.4th 388, 394 (stating that the complaint failed to state facts sufficient to constitute a wrongful foreclosure claim because the plaintiffs “did not make a proper tender under Civil Code sections 2905 and 2924c”); see also Abdallah v. United Savings Bank (1996) 43 Cal.App.4th 1101, 1109 (stating that plaintiffs “are required to allege tender of the amount of… secured indebtedness in order to maintain any cause of action for irregularity in the sale procedure”); see also Civ. Code § 2924c(b)(2) (stating that “[a]ny failure to comply with the provisions of this subdivision shall not affect the validity of a sale in favor of a bona fide purchaser or the rights of an encumbrancer for value and without notice”); see also Nguyen v. Calhoun (2003) 105 Cal.App.4th 428, 439 (stating that “it is a debtor’s responsibility to make an unambiguous tender of the entire amount due or else suffer the consequence that the tender is of no effect”); see also Shimpones v.