AMANDA QUILES v. ARTHUR J. PARENT, JR.
[…] Davey (2004) 124 Cal.App.4th 1506, 1512.)

We have reviewed the record and find nothing to suggest the trial court’s attorney fees and cost awards constituted an abuse of discretion.

REQUEST FOR JUDICIAL NOTICE

Parent filed a request that this court take judicial notice of “Interest calculations performed on January 17-19, 2019, using the judgment calculator available on the San Diego County Superior Court’s website.” Parent contends the matter is subject to judicial notice under Evidence Code section 452, subdivision (h) which permits that judicial notice be taken of “[f]acts and propositions that are not reasonably subject to dispute and are capable of immediate and accurate determination by resort to sources of reasonably indisputable accuracy.”

Parent states: “Although the judgment calculations included in Exhibit 1 were prepared on January 17 and 18, 2019, the judgment calculations all predate the Order that is the subject of the appeal—the latest calculation running through March 9, 2018.”