2017-00209945-CU-PT
[…] ICC also claims, notwithstanding these objections, the documents requested are already provided and were presented to the Court as part of DWR’s various motions and/or are included in the briefings ICC also presented.
ICC’s representation that “there is no portion of any statute which considers” what
Kevin McCosker may have done outside of the time he worked for ICC is incorrect under section 7068.1(a). (See Bus. & Prof. Code § 7068.1(a) (“This person shall not act in the capacity of the qualifying person for an additional individual or firm unless one of the following conditions exists: [exceptions ICC has not argued are applicable]”).)