DAHMANE DAHMANI v. ZINA DAHMANI
[…] Section 2105, subdivision (a) requires in part, “no later than 45 days before the first assigned trial date, each party, or the attorney for the party in this matter, shall serve on the other party a final declaration of disclosure and a current income and expense declaration, executed under penalty of perjury on a form prescribed by the Judicial Council, unless the parties mutually waive the final declaration of disclosure.” Subdivision (b) requires that the final declaration of disclosure includes: “(1) All material facts and information regarding the characterization of all assets and liabilities[;] [¶] (2) All material facts and information regarding the valuation of all assets that are contended to be community