DAHMANE DAHMANI v. ZINA DAHMANI
[…] [Citation.] The trial court’s determination will be set aside only when it has been demonstrated that there was ‘no legal justification’ for the order granting or denying the discovery in question.” ’ ” (Lickter v. Lickter (2010) 189 Cal.App.4th 712, 740.)

Husband contends wife had an “absolute obligation under the law” to provide the documents related to the Tahoe property purchase to husband. Husband, in his opening brief, cites without explanation sections 2122 and 2105, subdivisions (a) and (b). On reply he contends that he intended to cite sections 2102 and 2105, subdivisions (a) and (b).

Section 2102, subdivision (a) provides in part: “From the date of separation to the date of the distribution of the community or quasi-community asset or liability in question, each party is subject to the standards provided in Section 721, as to all activities that affect the assets and liabilities of the other party, including, but not limited to, the following activities: [¶] (1) The accurate and complete disclosure of all assets and liabilities in which the party has or may have an interest or obligation and all current earnings, accumulations, and expenses, including an immediate, full, and accurate update or augmentation to the extent there have been any material changes.”