Farsighted Enterprise v Goodwill Windows
[…] 3) accounts receivable from the manufacture, production, or sale of windows.

There is no evidence that the Defendant has transferred any business goodwill, durable equipment and machinery, or accounts receivable to Good Fit Windows and Doors, Inc. and Good Sunshine, Inc. The Plaintiff has not provided any evidence regarding the value of these assets so that the Court may determine the appropriate undertaking to order the Plaintiff to file, as required under CCP section 529 (“On granting an injunction, the court or judge must require an undertaking on the part of the applicant ….” Since the Plaintiff has not provided sufficient evidence to support its application, the Plaintiff has not met the burden of proof needed to obtain the provisional remedy of a preliminary injunction.