GLORIA BANDA VS FOOD 4 LESS CALIFORNIA INC
[…] (Id., ¶10).

Again, the court is in receipt of Plaintiff’s September 5, 2019 opposition regarding the need for an IDC, which the court rejects for the reasons set forth above.

The discovery in issue seeks information related to the identification of body parts for which Plaintiff sought medical treatment and the specific medical treatments received by Plaintiff. Plaintiff, in response, states that she either does not recall or may/may have not received treatment. Plaintiff’s responses to the discovery in issue reflect non-compliance with CCP § 2030.220(c) (i.e., “[i]f the responding party does not have personal knowledge sufficient to respond fully to an interrogatory, that party shall so state, but shall make a reasonable and good faith effort to obtain the information by inquiry to other natural persons or organizations, except where the information is equally available to the propounding party.”) “Verification of the answers is in effect a declaration that the party has disclosed all information which is available to him. If only partial answers can be supplied, the answers should reveal all information then available to the party.