Filed 9/27/19 Chandler v. State of California CA1/3
[…] Accordingly, we cannot say as a matter of law that the immunities of sections 830.4 and 830.8 governed this case.” (Hilts, at p. 174, italics added.) “Section 830.4 states that a condition is not a dangerous condition merely because of the failure to provide regulatory traffic control signals, stop signs, yield right-of-way signs, speed restitution signs, or distinctive roadway markings.