Case Number: EC062630 Hearing Date: August 22, 2014 Dept: NCD
[…] Case Number: EC062630 Hearing Date: August 22, 2014 Dept: NCD
TENTATIVE RULING (8-22-14)
#16
EC 062630
MOKHTAR v. HAKEEM
Order to Show Cause Re Preliminary Injunction
TENTATIVE:
Application for preliminary injunction is DENIED. There is no proof of service showing that defendants have been served with the summons and complaint, or have notice of this hearing. See CCP §527(a) (“No preliminary injunction shall be granted without notice to the opposing party.”).
Or