PACIFIC ALLIANCE LOANS v. OUITA MARTIN AND THOMAS JOHNS
[…] In an order issued in August 2010, the Superior Court of Santa Clara County declared Pedagat a vexatious litigant in case No. 110CV170623, subject to a prefiling order under section 391.7. Such an order “prohibits a vexatious litigant from filing any new litigation in the courts of this state in propria persona without first obtaining leave of the presiding justice or presiding judge of the court where the litigation is proposed to be filed.” (§ 391.7, subd. (a).)