Filed 7/27/20 Marriage of Campillo CA4/1
[…] (b) [providing that an order modifying support based on unemployment “shall be made retroactive . . . unless the court finds good cause not to make the order retroactive and states its reasons on the record,” italics added]; § 3751, subd. (a)(2) [“If the court determines that the cost of health insurance coverage [as a component of child support] is not reasonable, the court shall state its reasons on the record,” italics added]; § 3011, subd. (a)(5)(A) [when granting custody to a parent accused of domestic violence or substance abuse, “the court shall state its reasons in writing or on the record,” italics added]; § 3030, subd.