RONALD W. HENDRICKSON v. JOHN PATRICK REIDY, SR
[…] Hendrickson (1) fails to identify the relevant circumstantial evidence, and (2) fails to provide analysis of how the evidence could support a finding in Hendrickson’s favor. Due to Hendrickson’s failure to provide meaningful analysis, we deem the issue to be forfeited. (Medrazo, supra, 205 Cal.App.4th at p. 15.)

Sixth, Hendrickson asserts that instead of proving Reidy’s intent to defraud, Hendrickson was required to prove Reidy made an undervalued transfer to Dwyer while Reidy was insolvent. Section 3439.05, subdivision (a), provides, “A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is voidable as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation.”

Hendrickson asserts Reidy was insolvent in 2015 because Reidy still owed Hendrickson $1,000,000. Hendrickson provides no record citations to support this assertion. (Cal. Rules of Court, rule 8.204(a)(1)(C).)