Filed 10/16/20 Cox v. Wilson CA4/1
[…] (Id. at pp. 995–996.)
2. Analysis
As summarized ante from our own independent review, the record as a whole contains substantial evidence “from which a reasonable factfinder could have found it highly probable” (see O.B., supra, 9 Cal.5th at p. 996) that Wilson engaged in “course of conduct” “harassment” as defined in section 527.6, subdivision (b)(1) and (3).
Indeed, the record shows that Wilson engaged in a “pattern of conduct composed of a series of acts over a period of time . . . evidencing a continuity of purpose,” both before and after the temporary restraining order issued. (See § 527.6, subd. (b)(1).)