Steve Tepper vs Alan Noelle Engineering
[…] Plaintiff shall therefore provide further responses to each of the above requests for admission, without objection and with code compliant responses.

3. Form Interrogatories, Set Two

“Any party may obtain discovery . . . by propounding to any other party to the action written interrogatories to be answered under oath.” Code Civ. Proc. §2030.010, subd. (a). “An interrogatory may relate to whether another party is making a certain contention, or to the facts, witnesses, and writings on which a contention is based. Code Civ. Proc. §2030.010, subd. (b). “Each answer in a response to interrogatories shall be as complete and straightforward as the information reasonably available to the responding party permits.” Code Civ. Proc. §2030.220, subd. (a). “If an interrogatory cannot be answered completely, it shall be answered to the extent possible.” Code Civ. Proc. §2030.220, subd. (b).

On February 26, 2019, plaintiff was served with 19SIX’s Form Interrogatories, Set Two.