All parties are reminded that all papers must comply with California Rules of Court, rule 3.1110(f).
[…] Instead, they merely request that Defendant produce all responsive documents to the RPD as previously agreed.
Pursuant to Code of Civil Procedure section 2031.320, “[i]f a party filing a response to a demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling …, thereafter fails to permit the inspection, copying, testing, or sampling in accordance with that party’s statement of compliance, the demanding party may move for an order compelling compliance.” (Code Civ. Proc., § 2031.320.)