VAN BOI YANG VS IVY YANG HO
[…] Motion is GRANTED as to Special Interrogatories Nos. 9, 10, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75 and 76.

Plaintiff and cross-defendant Van Boi Yang is ordered to serve further verified responses to the subject Special Interrogatories, without objection, within ten days. The further responses are to fully comply with the requirements under the Discovery Act, including, under CCP § 2030.210 (a)(1) answers “containing the information sought to be discovered.” The responding parties must also comply fully with CCP § 2030.220:

“(a) Each answer in a response to interrogatories shall be as complete and straightforward as the information reasonably available to the responding party permits.

(b) If an interrogatory cannot be answered completely, it shall be answered to the extent possible.