VAN BOI YANG VS IVY YANG HO
[…] The motion is granted and further responses, without objection, are ordered to be served.

Special Interrogatories Nos. 16 and 17.

These Requests seek a description in detail of all agreements and contracts entered into with, and all invoices received from, any and all architects, contractors, general contractors, subcontractors, workers or other providers of construction and remodeling services related to the property.

The objections include an objection that the special interrogatories are compound, which appears valid.

Under CCP § 2030.060(f), “No specially prepared interrogatory shall contain subparts, or a compound, conjunctive or disjunctive question.” The questions are compound, and the opposition justifies this objection. The motion as to these interrogatories should be denied.

Special Interrogatories Nos. 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75 and 76.